ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN ISLANDER - IMO 5309906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:raether [View profile]Title:OCEAN ISLANDERAdded:Feb 18, 2015
Captured:June 01, 1986IMO:5309906Hits:729
Location:Copenhagen, Denmark
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Photo Svend /6-1986 Langelinie Cph. - Adriatico ny 1813 delivered 9/11-1956 as "San Giorgio" - 1976 "City of Andros" - 1984 "Ocean Islander" - BU Alang 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Mist
IMO:5309906
Former name(s):
- Royal Star (Until 2009 Nov)
- Ocean Islander (Until 1990 Nov)
- City Of Andros (Until 1984)
- San Giorgio (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,433 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN ISLANDER
© Pieter Inpyn
ALEXANDROS & CITY OF ANDROS
© raether
OCEAN ISLANDER
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!