ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Texelstroom - IMO 5357628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:TexelstroomAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5357628Hits:1,160
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Florida
IMO:5357628
Former name(s):
- Lucky C (Until 1992 Oct)
- Julia (Until 1989 Jul)
- Athanasios S (Until 1985)
- Texelstroom (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,404 tons
Summer DWT:1,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Athanasios S
© simonwp
ATHANASIOS S
© peter j. fitzpatrick
TEXELSTROOM
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 19:07 (10 years ago)
1963-1995 Arnhem/408 Freighter 799

TEXELSTROOM-76;
Athanasios S-85, Sea Ornament Sh, Cyp;
Julia-89, Waft Sh Co, Cyp;
Lucky C-92, U. in Mal;
Florida-95, U. in Hon;
1.250 tdw, Werkspoor, 970 kW, 13,5 kn

Scrapped in Aliaga in 1995

Regards Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,160 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!