ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL LIBERTY - IMO 8600583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com [View profile]Title:MOL LIBERTYAdded:Feb 18, 2015
Captured:February 03, 2008IMO:8600583Hits:517
Location:Damietta, Egypt
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MOL Liberty is approaching Damietta.

More photos on www.ship-photo-roster.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Liberty
IMO:8600583
Former name(s):
- Alligator Liberty (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,117 tons
Summer DWT:38,455 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
MOL LIBERTY
© lappino
ALLIGATOR LIBERTY
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
MOL LIBERTY
© Raisuke Numata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!