ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BENNY SKOU - IMO 6618043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:BENNY SKOUAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:6618043Hits:2,309
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Benny Skou in charter K.N.S.M
approx 1971
Vessel Identification
Name:Ang Lo
IMO:6618043
Former name(s):
- Hang Loy (Until 1995 Mar)
- Fu Chung Jiang (Until 1989 Jan)
- Benny Skou (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,253 tons
Summer DWT:9,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANG LOY
© Chris Howell
FU CHUNG JIANG
© Chris Howell
Benny Skou
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!