ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flevo - IMO 5116335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:FlevoAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5116335Hits:1,283
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Eko
IMO:5116335
Former name(s):
- Bontekoe (Until 1974)
- Flevo (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:389 tons
Summer DWT:550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1939
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
bontekoe
© ben gernaat
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 22, 2006 03:34 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this old coaster!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,283 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!