ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPITAINE TASMAN - IMO 9167423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CAPITAINE TASMANAdded:Feb 19, 2015
Captured:February 03, 2015IMO:9167423Hits:406
Location:Noumea, New Caledonia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containership CAPITAINE TASMAN at Noumea, New Caledonia, 3 Feb 2015.
Built: 1998 9422gt 12814dwt 144m x 22.6m x 8m 18.6 knots
Flag: Singapore ex KOTA RAJA (13)
Owner/Manager: Pacific International Lines, Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Capitaine Tasman
IMO:9167423
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564519000
Callsign:S6SS
Former name(s):
- Kota Raja (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,422 tons
Summer DWT:12,814 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°24’8.5” S, 174°58’7.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 3° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Papeete
Arrival:25th Mar 2019
03:00:50 UTC
Last update:
6 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 16:00:43 UTCPpt
2018 August 12th, 03:00:48 UTCAuckland
2018 June 27th, 23:00:42 UTCPapeete
2018 June 21st, 03:30:46 UTCAuckland
2018 June 13th, 16:00:47 UTCPapeete
2018 March 29th, 17:00:58 UTCTauranga
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:47 UTCSuva
2018 March 16th, 17:30:48 UTCTauranga
2018 March 12th, 03:00:45 UTCLautoka
2018 March 8th, 18:00:41 UTCSuva
More Of This Ship
Capitaine Tasman
© maxmoore
Capitaine Tasman
© Owen Foley
CAPITAINE TASMAN
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!