ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRETE THERESA - IMO 9119440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:GRETE THERESAAdded:Feb 19, 2015
Captured:February 03, 2015IMO:9119440Hits:529
Location:Noumea, New Caledonia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Oilproducts tanker GRETE THERESA at Noumea, New Caledonia, 3 Feb 2015.
Built: 1996 821gt 1020dwt
Owner: Iles Societe de Transport, Noumea but recently sold to unknown buyer.
Vessel Identification
Name:Grete Theresa
IMO:9119440
Flag:France
MMSI:540010400
Callsign:FLSS
Former name(s):
- Celine (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:821 tons
Summer DWT:1,020 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Noumea
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Celine
© simonwp
Grete Theresa
© dirk septer
Grete Theresa
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!