ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROMIATA II - IMO 9574573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ROMIATA IIAdded:Feb 19, 2015
Captured:February 05, 2015IMO:9574573Hits:282
Location:Port Vila, Vanuatu
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug ROMIATA II at Port Vila, Vanuatu, 5 Feb 2015.
Built: 2010 258gt 180dwt 31m x 9.2m x 3.3m 13.4 knots
Flag: Vanuatu
Owner: Vanuatu Government, Port Vila
Manager: Vanuatu Government Ports and Marine, Port Vila, Vanuatu
Vessel Identification
Name:Roimata Ii
IMO:9574573
MMSI:576651000
Callsign:YJS7220
Former name(s):
- Roimata (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:258 tons
Summer DWT:180 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2010
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROIMATA II
© John Wilson
ROIMATA II
© John Wilson
ROMIATA II
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 282 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!