ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NACATO - IMO 7035236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:NACATOAdded:Feb 19, 2015
Captured:February 05, 2015IMO:7035236Hits:453
Location:Port Vila, Vanuatu
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug NACATO at Port Vila, Vanuatu, 5 Feb 2015.
Built: 1969 171gt 52dwt 23.8m x 7.67m x 3.4m
ex NOUMEA (09)
Previously owned by Soc. Oceanienne de Remorquage, Noumea, but sold to unknown buyer as NACATO.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nacato
IMO:7035236
MMSI:576021000
Former name(s):
- Noumea (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:171 tons
Summer DWT:52 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOUMEA
© Tony Martin
NACATO
© John Wilson
NACATO
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!