ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANUATU FERRY - IMO 8518613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:VANUATU FERRYAdded:Feb 19, 2015
Captured:February 05, 2015IMO:8518613Hits:562
Location:Port Vila, Vanuatu
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Inter-island RoRo passenger ferry VANUATU FERRY at Port Vila, Vanuatu, 5 Feb 2015.
Built: 1986 699gt 364dwt 57m x 12.97m x 4.3m
ex NEW HIMEJI (01), MOOREA FERRY
Kyuki Kansai, Japan 1986-2004
Societe de Transports Insulaires Maritimes 2004-
Owner/Manager: Societe de Transports Insulaires Maritimes, Moorea, French Polynesia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Moorea Ferry
IMO:8518613
Flag:France
MMSI:546000100
Callsign:FOBH
Former name(s):
- New Himeji (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:699 tons
Summer DWT:364 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Papeete
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VANUATU FERRY
© Theo Van Loon
VANUATU FERRY
© John Wilson
VANUATU FERRY
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!