ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN MOANA - IMO 9167435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN MOANAAdded:Feb 19, 2015
Captured:February 05, 2015IMO:9167435Hits:362
Location:Port Vila, Vanuatu
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containership SOUTHERN MOANA approaching Port Vila, Vanuatu, 5 Feb 2015.
Built: 1998 9422gt 13064dwt 144m x 22.6m x 8.1m 18.4 knots
Flag: Singapore
ex CAPITAINE WALLIS (14), SOUTHERN MOANA (14), KOTA RATU (13), SOUTHERN LILY (11), KOTA RATU (10)
Owner/Manager: Pacific International Lines, Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Southern Moana
IMO:9167435
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564559000
Callsign:S6ST
Former name(s):
- Kota Ratu (Until 2013 May)
- Southern Lily (Until 2011 Jan)
- Kota Ratu (Until 2010 Jan)
- Capitaine Wallis (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,422 tons
Summer DWT:13,064 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’39.99” N, 103°17’38.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 313° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin(wbga)
Arrival:2nd Mar 2019
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:23 UTCInccu
2018 August 1st, 09:00:52 UTCSgsin
2018 April 18th, 12:00:01 UTCMypkg
2018 February 2nd, 10:30:09 UTCFjsuv
2018 February 1st, 10:00:09 UTCFjltk
2018 January 28th, 23:59:09 UTCNcnou
2018 January 23rd, 19:00:13 UTCNzakl
2018 January 21st, 19:00:13 UTCNztrg
2018 January 16th, 23:00:34 UTCPort Vila
2018 January 12th, 23:00:37 UTCSuva
More Of This Ship
SOUTHERN MOANA
© Colin Hunter
Southern Moana
© Brent
SOUTHERN MOANA
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!