ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAGONA - IMO 9196395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:PAGONAAdded:Feb 20, 2015
Captured:February 18, 2015IMO:9196395Hits:575
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
PAGONA sailing through Köhlbrand, seen from Neuhof ferry terminal, Hamburg, 18.02.2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Pagona
IMO:9196395
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357601000
Callsign:3FNT9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Laurel (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,095 tons
Summer DWT:27,797 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°9’16.46” N, 50°54’42.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 59° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Brstm
Arrival:18th Sep 2019
14:00:44 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 17:30:26 UTCDk Ska
2018 August 16th, 23:00:03 UTCDk Aal
2018 August 7th, 16:30:47 UTCTo Order
2018 August 7th, 16:30:40 UTCPl Gdn
2018 July 7th, 06:00:56 UTCTr Isk
2018 June 28th, 16:00:25 UTCRu Nvs
2018 June 12th, 06:00:02 UTCLy Mra
2018 May 25th, 15:00:11 UTCUa Dnb
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:53 UTCGn Cky
2018 April 27th, 14:00:06 UTCEs Lpa
More Of This Ship
Pagona
© Wil Weijsters
Pagona
© Wil Weijsters
PAGONA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!