ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILONKA - IMO 8947840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ILONKAAdded:Feb 20, 2015
Captured:February 12, 2015IMO:8947840Hits:488
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Motor yacht ILONKA at Sydney 12 Feb 2015.
Built: 1999 509gt 45.6m x 9.45m x 2.7m 12 guests 15.5 knots
Flag: Cayman Islands
ex ILONA, CHRISTINE,SERENA M
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilonka
IMO:8947840
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503486500
Callsign:VJN3559
Former name(s):
- Serena M (Until 2008 Aug)
- Christine (Until 2007 May)
- Ilona (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:509 tons
Summer DWT:94 tons
Length:46 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sydney
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°52’11.4” S, 151°10’51.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 70° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Yeomans Bay
Arrival:8th Feb 2019
10:00:38 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 00:00:47 UTCSydney
2018 December 21st, 00:00:24 UTCSydney
2016 December 21st, 00:00:57 UTCSydney
2012 December 19th, 06:00:23 UTCSydney
More Of This Ship
ILONKA
© Clyde Dickens
ILONKA
© John Wilson
ILONKA
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!