Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Annuity - IMO 5019329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:AnnuityAdded:Jan 21, 2007
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Sailing inbound at Tilbury 21/3/81. I regularly used to visit this ship on arrival at the Gulf Oil 'island' wharf, Silvertown in my former capacity as Everard's water clerk. Rescanned image replacing the one submitted 21/2/2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Blue Eyes (Until 1987)
- Thita Triena (Until 1986)
- Annuity (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,690 tons
Summer DWT:2,388 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
stevemc on Mar 16, 2013 13:36 (3 years ago)
my first ship joined 6/3/1976 at greenhithe...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!