ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antje B - IMO 6901593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Antje BAdded:Feb 21, 2015
Captured:October 08, 1994IMO:6901593Hits:844
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
passing Levensau bridge
Vessel Identification
Name:Isa
IMO:6901593
Former name(s):
- Lisa S (Until 2013 Apr)
- Kevin S (Until 2006 Nov)
- Hemo (Until 2000 Aug)
- Antje B. (Until 1996 Aug 21)
- Claus (Until 1986 Oct 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:872 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEMO
© Pieter Inpyn
Hemo
© Frits Olinga
Kevin S
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Neidig on Feb 25, 2015 10:45 (5 years ago)
Moin Björn,
sorry to say no.
Regards Michael
Northkehdinger on Feb 24, 2015 14:12 (5 years ago)
Moin Michael

Sounds good to me. Maybe you got some shots of IMO 5255492 or 5427708 ???

brgds Björn
Michael Neidig on Feb 22, 2015 10:04 (5 years ago)
Moin moin Björn,
thanks for your interest. Looking through my archive for more of these.
Regards Michael
Northkehdinger on Feb 21, 2015 11:59 (5 years ago)
Moin Michael

What a great picture. Thanks for posting.
Hope you got more pictures of this old German coasters.
Looking foreward to see more of them

brgds Björn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!