ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aegean Reefer - IMO 6400018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Aegean ReeferAdded:Aug 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:6400018Hits:1,332
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Rotterdam, 1983. Improved scan, replacing the one submitted 25/1/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Itajai Reefer
IMO:6400018
Former name(s):
- Reefer Rio (Until 1989 Nov)
- Aegean Reefer (Until 1986)
- Mare I (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,959 tons
Summer DWT:8,525 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN REEFER
© Chris Howell
AEGEAN REEFER
© Chris Howell
AEGEAN REEFER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,332 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!