ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cashin - IMO 8200503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:CashinAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8200503Hits:1,047
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Cashin, Ex Millenium Hawk Bulk Carrier.
Built 3-1984, Builder Naikai Zosen.
Flag Hong Kong.
DWT 28791, GT 17825, NT 10411.
Engine Burmeister & Wain

Pictures taken on May 10th 2003, on a very dull day while the ship was unloading at Redpath Sugar Refinery Toronto Canada.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ariadne
IMO:8200503
Former name(s):
- Antikeri (Until 2010 Aug)
- Oneida (Until 2005 Jun)
- Cashin (Until 2004 Jul)
- Millenium Hawk (Until 2002 Jun)
- Lt Argosy (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,825 tons
Summer DWT:28,791 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LT Argosy
© simonwp
ARIADNE
© katsoulakis manos
ARIADNE
© katsoulakis manos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,047 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!