ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV - IMO 8610215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROVAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:April 18, 2006IMO:8610215Hits:684
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 18/04/2006.
Call Sign : UIBM
MMSI : 273141110
Gross tonnage : 16.565, DWT : 24.105
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Russia
Dimensions : 184,62 x 22,86 x 10,01 m
Grain : 27.015 m≥
Main engine : MAN-B&W 6DKRN67/140 _ Bhp.: 10.190, Kw.: 7.500, Service speed : 12,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : 'Georgi Dimitrov' Shipyard - Varna (BGR). Yard No. 163
Name of ship : GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV, 1986.
Later name : FESCO ALEKSANDROV, 2011/04.
Broken Up since 05/06/2013 at Chittagong (BGD).
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Aleksandrov
IMO:8610215
Former name(s):
- Grigoriy Aleksandrov (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,565 tons
Summer DWT:24,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARTA, GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV & BIZONAS
© Gena Anfimov
Grigoriy Aleksandrov
© hanswesthoff
GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!