ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Laurier II - IMO 8664084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dirk septer [View profile]Title:Laurier IIAdded:Feb 24, 2015
Captured:February 21, 2015IMO:8664084Hits:1,139
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Deep Bay, BC; February 21, 2015;
built 1936 for Royal Canadian Mounted Police;

for details see my photograph:
www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=2198199
Vessel Identification
Name:Laurier Ii
IMO:8664084
Former name(s):
- Laurier (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Patrol Vessel
Gross tonnage:201 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1936
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Laurier II
© dirk septer
Laurier II
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!