ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMOND - IMO 8935457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:DIAMONDAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:April 18, 2006IMO:8935457Hits:650
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Turia Sur quay, Valencia Port on 18/04/2006.
Call Sign : UDTU
MMSI : 273446370
Gross tonnage : 2.879, DWT : 3.564
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Russia
Dimensions : 108,40 x 15,03 x 3,62 m
Grain : 4.340 m≥
Main engines : 2 x S.K.L. 6NVD48A-2U _ Bhp.: 1.400, Kw.: 1.030, Service speed : 10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Santierul Naval Oltenita S.A. - Oltenita (ROM). Yard No. 258
Name of ship : DIAMOND, 2003/06.
Former names : Peleduy, 1986/01. Sky Light, 2001/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond
IMO:8935457
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273446370
Callsign:UDTU
Former name(s):
- Sky Light (Until 2003 Jun)
- Peleduy (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,879 tons
Summer DWT:3,564 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’57.87” N, 25°40’14.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 44° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:8th Mar 2019
20:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 12:00:11 UTCAzov
2018 August 8th, 05:00:59 UTCNwbs
2018 August 5th, 12:00:22 UTCAzov
2018 July 31st, 23:00:39 UTCNwbs
2018 July 27th, 12:00:10 UTCAzov (russia)
2018 July 5th, 10:00:50 UTCNwbs
2018 June 17th, 20:00:57 UTCTekirdag
2018 June 9th, 20:00:51 UTCAzov
2018 April 14th, 06:00:10 UTCRostov
2018 April 1st, 05:00:24 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
DIAMOND
© Brian Brady
DIAMOND
© Cavit Ege TulÁa
DIAMOND
© Cavit Ege TulÁa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!