ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONOSHA - IMO 9177404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:KONOSHAAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:September 14, 2007IMO:9177404Hits:769
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 14/09/2007.
Call Sign : 9HQE5
MMSI : 248053000
Gross tonnage : 4.953, DWT : 6.207
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 139,90 x 16,65 x 4,68 m
Bale : 6.785 m≥, Grain : 6.843 m≥
Main engines : 2 x S.K.L. 8NVDS48A-3U _ Bhp.: 2.597, Kw.: 1.910, Service speed : 9,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Sudostroitelnyy Zavod "Krasnoye Sormovo" - Nizhniy Novgorod (RUS). Yard No. 19610/41
Name of ship : KONOSHA, 1997/11.
Former name : Severstal, 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Konosha
IMO:9177404
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273335510
Callsign:UBGF4
Former name(s):
- Severstal (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,953 tons
Summer DWT:6,207 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Konosha
© Wil Weijsters
Konosha
© Wil Weijsters
KONOSHA
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!