ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAUDIO - IMO 9135858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:LAUDIOAdded:Apr 18, 2006
Captured:April 18, 2006IMO:9135858Hits:722
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Pantalán CLH, Valencia Port on 18/04/2006.
Call Sign : EABP
MMSI : 224408000
Gross tonnage : 2.909, DWT : 4.287
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Spain (CSR)
Dimensions : 91,00 x 13,83 x 5,80 m
TEU : 214, Grain : 5.527 m³
Main engine : Wartsila 6R32 _ Bhp.: 3.029, Kw.: 2.228, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : Astilleros de Murueta, S.A. - Murueta (ESP). Yard No. 182
Name of ship : LAUDIO, 1997/01.
Later names : Hadia K, 2014/03. SHAHEEN I, 2014/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shaheen 1
IMO:9135858
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372046000
Callsign:3EGZ4
Former name(s):
- Hadia K (Until 2014 Jul)
- Laudio (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,909 tons
Summer DWT:4,287 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HADIA K
© bassel kaddourah
HADIA K
© bassel kaddourah
HADIA K
© bassel kaddourah
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!