ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLZHSKIY 43 - IMO 8859328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:VOLZHSKIY 43Added:Aug 02, 2006
Captured:April 18, 2006IMO:8859328Hits:842
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 18/04/2006.
Call Sign : UCWJ
MMSI : 273377000
Gross tonnage : 4.997, DWT : 5.361
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Russia
Dimensions : 138,45 x 16,75 x 3,75 m
Grain : 6.440 m≥
Main engines : 2 x Dvigatel Revolyutsii 6CHRN36/45 _ Bhp.: 2.402, Kw.: 1.766, Service speed : 10,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Navashinskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod "Oka" - Navashino (RUS). Yard No. 1045
Name of ship : VOLZHSKIY-43, 1991/07.
Later name : VALERY KOKOV, 2009/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Valery Kokov
IMO:8859328
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273377000
Callsign:UCWJ
Former name(s):
- Volzhskiy 43 (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,997 tons
Summer DWT:5,361 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°9’45.44” N, 35°10’10.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 237° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
16:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 16:00:09 UTCKavkaz
2018 August 8th, 08:00:36 UTCRostov
2018 August 5th, 16:00:37 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 30th, 00:00:22 UTCZonguldak
2018 June 13th, 12:00:08 UTCNemrut
2018 May 8th, 17:00:15 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 12th, 20:00:12 UTCRostov
2018 April 9th, 18:00:41 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 6th, 20:00:44 UTCRostov
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:46 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
VALERY KOKOV
© evgenii 10
VALERY KOKOV
© Cavit Ege TulÁa
VALERY KOKOV
© Cavit Ege TulÁa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!