ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETICO II - IMO 9464924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:BETICO IIAdded:Feb 25, 2015
Captured:February 25, 2015IMO:9464924Hits:400
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Ro-Ro high-speed passenger ferry BETICO II at Brisbane 25 Feb 2015.
Built: 2008 2196gt 81 dwt 57.8m x 14.42m x 2.14m
Flag: France ex BETICO 2 (08) 356 passengers 10 cars
Owner/Manager: SAS Sudiles, Noumea, New Caledonia
Vessel Identification
Name:Betico Ii
IMO:9464924
Flag:New Caledonia
MMSI:540009600
Callsign:FNRI
Former name(s):
- Betico 2 (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,196 tons
Summer DWT:81 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Noumea
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°26’52.87” S, 153°4’46” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 215° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:13th Mar 2019
01:00:11 UTC
Last update:
9 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 09:20:48 UTCKuto
2018 August 24th, 13:00:07 UTCWadrilla
2018 August 20th, 08:20:03 UTCNoumea
2018 August 20th, 01:30:54 UTCLifou
2018 August 17th, 22:30:30 UTCKuto
2018 August 17th, 08:30:51 UTCNoumea
2018 August 14th, 12:40:51 UTCWadrilla
2018 August 13th, 11:00:49 UTCMare
2018 August 8th, 21:00:15 UTCGoro
2018 August 6th, 00:00:41 UTCLifou
More Of This Ship
BETICO 2
© Theo Van Loon
BETICO II
© John Wilson
BETICO II
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!