ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INLET RAIDER - IMO 8896493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Al Ruff [View profile]Title:INLET RAIDERAdded:Feb 26, 2015
Captured:February 25, 2015IMO:8896493Hits:596
Location:Campbell River, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
INLET RAIDER pushing an barge full of logging equipment past Campbell River, B.C.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang Xing Hong 11
IMO:8896493
MMSI:316009756
Callsign:BLGN2
Former name(s):
- Inlet Raider (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:345 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INLET RAIDER
© GERALDINE
Inlet Raider
© dirk septer
Inlet Raider
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!