ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NERMIN TELLI - IMO 8317992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vakyelken [View profile]Title:NERMIN TELLIAdded:Feb 26, 2015
Captured:February 26, 2015IMO:8317992Hits:732
Location:Tutuncifilik, Izmit, Turkey
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO: 8317992
MMSI: 271002456
Call Sign: TCOO5
Flag: Turkey (TR)
AIS Type: Tanker - Hazard C (Minor)
Gross Tonnage: 2699
Deadweight: 4028 t
Length Breadth: 91.7m 13.62m
Year Built: 1984
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Nermin Telli
IMO:8317992
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002456
Callsign:TCOO5
Former name(s):
- Lasbek (Until 2006 Feb 06)
- Sandy Island (Until 1987 Jun 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,699 tons
Summer DWT:4,028 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’22.96” N, 28°56’1.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 331° (335°)
Destination:
Location:It Ran
Arrival:13th Aug 2019
01:30:59 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 01:00:58 UTCConstanta Rom
2018 July 31st, 20:00:29 UTCTemryuk
2018 June 30th, 17:00:50 UTCIzmit
2018 June 24th, 17:00:19 UTCTemryuk
2018 June 19th, 12:30:23 UTCVarna
2018 June 16th, 12:30:17 UTCNea Karvali
2018 May 26th, 06:00:33 UTCTemryuk
2018 May 17th, 06:00:04 UTCKoper
2018 May 5th, 04:30:28 UTCNea Karvali
2018 April 6th, 02:00:11 UTCMidia
More Of This Ship
Sandy Island
© simonwp
NERMIN TELLI
© Captain Peter
NERMIN TELLI
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :