ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUZEY EKIM - IMO 9426922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vakyelken [View profile]Title:KUZEY EKIMAdded:Feb 26, 2015
Captured:February 26, 2015IMO:9426922Hits:612
Location:Tutuncifilik, Izmit, Turkey
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO: 9426922
MMSI: 271044024
Call Sign: TCA3365
Flag: Turkey (TR)
AIS Type: Tanker
Gross Tonnage: 12560
Deadweight: 19993 t
Length Breadth: 150m 24m
Year Built: 2009
Status: Active

Horizon not level - Only photograph under this name. It will remain on website until a better photograph is uploaded. DE (Admin)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuzey Ekim
IMO:9426922
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044024
Callsign:TCA3365
Former name(s):
- Chem World (Until 2014 Oct 10)
- Skuten (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,560 tons
Summer DWT:19,993 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°47’52.26” N, 25°45’8.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 358° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Trmer>trali
Arrival:30th Jan 2020
07:00:21 UTC
Last update:
18 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 13:30:11 UTCTr Ali > Tr Ant
2018 May 11th, 05:00:10 UTCTr Ant > Tr Ali
2018 May 8th, 05:00:10 UTCTr Ali > Tr Ant
2018 April 6th, 21:30:41 UTCTr Mer > Tr Ant
2018 April 5th, 16:00:31 UTCTr Ali > Tr Mer
2018 March 27th, 12:00:37 UTCTr Ali > Tr Ant
2018 March 21st, 02:00:12 UTCTr Ant > Tr Mer
2018 March 19th, 02:00:42 UTCTr Ali > Tr Ant
2018 March 4th, 01:00:01 UTCTr Tut > Tr Yes
2018 March 2nd, 15:00:58 UTCTr Yes > Tr Tut
More Of This Ship
Kuzey Ekim
© Russell Judge
Kuzey Ekim
© Russell Judge
CHEM WORLD
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!