ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MAGALI - IMO 7819357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:MSC MAGALIAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7819357Hits:910
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Magali. Leaving Port. New York, USA. Jan. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Magali
IMO:7819357
Former name(s):
- Apl Amber (Until 2001 Dec)
- Amber I (Until 2001)
- N O L Amber (Until 2000 Dec)
- Neptune Amber (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,113 tons
Summer DWT:38,485 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC MAGALI
© Viktor
MSC MAGALI
© Viktor
MSC MAGALI
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jan 26, 2005 14:30 (11 years ago)
Superb image with very contrastive afternoon light.Thanks for posting it and for sharing it with us.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!