ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR BRAVERY - IMO 7529122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:CANMAR BRAVERYAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:October 01, 2003IMO:7529122Hits:908
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Canmar Bravery, Ex Cast Privilege Container.
IMO No: 7529122.
Built 1978 Builder: Bremer Vulkan Ag - Schiffbau Germany.
Flag Bermuda
DWT 33869, GT 26383.
TEU 1737.

Pictures taken at Quebec City Canada on Oct 1st 2003 when the ship was slowing down to allow the Pilot Boat to come alongside.
Vessel Identification
Name:Siu
IMO:7529122
Former name(s):
- Bravery (Until 2006 Dec)
- Cp Bravery (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Bravery (Until 2005 Aug)
- Cast Privilege (Until 2001 Jan)
- Canmar Bravery (Until 1999 Aug)
- Oocl Bravery (Until 1998 Dec)
- Canadian Explorer (Until 1990)
- Dart Canada (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,383 tons
Summer DWT:33,869 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANADIAN EXPLORER
© simonwp
BRAVERY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
OOCL BRAVERY
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!