ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTARU REX - IMO 8609981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:OTARU REXAdded:Jan 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8609981Hits:762
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
ARRIVING AT SHEERNESS MAR 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Giralda Carrier
IMO:8609981
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372199000
Callsign:3FTJ4
Former name(s):
- Otaru Rex (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,963 tons
Summer DWT:6,530 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sein Princess
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sein Princess
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sein Princess
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!