ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALLINA - IMO 7324467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:BALLINAAdded:Mar 05, 2015
Captured:March 05, 2015IMO:7324467Hits:298
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug BALLINA at Brisbane 5 Mar 2015.
Built: 1976 261gt 126dwt 32.42m x 9.78m x 4.65m
Flag: Cook Islands
Owner: Pacific Marine and Civil Solutions (PMCS) Inc, Suva, Fiji
Vessel Identification
Name:Ballina
IMO:7324467
MMSI:518100036
Callsign:E5U2981
Former name(s):
- Psa Victory (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:261 tons
Summer DWT:126 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ballina
© Craig
BALLINA
© John Wilson
BALLINA
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!