ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REMORA - IMO 9213703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:REMORAAdded:Dec 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213703Hits:650
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 10-7-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Leyla
IMO:9213703
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304107000
Callsign:V2OF6
Former name(s):
- Remora (Until 2015 Jan 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,802 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’38.27” N, 2°8’3.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 67° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Northfleet
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
09:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 20:00:49 UTCTo Order
2017 August 8th, 11:30:09 UTCIjmuiden
2017 August 6th, 06:00:45 UTCNorthfleet
2017 August 1st, 18:00:20 UTCIjmuiden
2017 July 28th, 18:00:43 UTCImmingham
2017 July 26th, 17:00:59 UTCIjmuiden
2017 July 25th, 02:00:11 UTCNorthleet
2017 July 22nd, 10:00:22 UTCIjmuiden
2017 July 20th, 17:00:59 UTCNorthfleet
2017 July 19th, 01:00:36 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
LEYLA
© Marcus-S
LEYLA
© erwin willemse
LEYLA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!