ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGAL PRINCESS - IMO 8521232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:REGAL PRINCESSAdded:Apr 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8521232Hits:1,002
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Port Kelang, Malaysia 24-3-'01

Renamed: Pacific Dawn -'07

Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Dawn
IMO:8521232
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235059368
Callsign:2AGH7
Former name(s):
- Regal Princess (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,285 tons
Summer DWT:7,002 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°40’34.73” S, 153°12’59.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 57° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Airlie Beach
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
20:15:35 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 15:00:12 UTCBrisbane
2017 November 22nd, 20:15:35 UTCAirlie Beach
2017 November 20th, 15:15:50 UTCBrisbane
2017 November 13th, 02:45:51 UTCNoumea
2017 November 8th, 15:15:07 UTCBrisbane
2017 November 6th, 16:15:32 UTCMelbourne
2017 November 3rd, 21:15:10 UTCBrisbane
2017 November 2nd, 23:00:55 UTCDili
2017 October 30th, 20:15:04 UTCLifou
2017 October 30th, 02:45:36 UTCNoumea
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC DAWN
© Paul Finnigan
PACIFIC DAWN
© Paul Finnigan
PACIFIC DAWN
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!