ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rodrigue - IMO 6402250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tabarly [View profile]Title:RodrigueAdded:Mar 06, 2015
Captured:IMO:6402250Hits:864
Location:St Pierre, St Pierre and Miquelon
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
st pierre trawler built in holland shipyard year 1963 ,sold to boulogne year 1975 , sold to belgium after and cherbourg for automatic longline fishing ,new name le parrain ,and sank february 2002 ,nw ecosse
Vessel Identification
Name:Le Parrain
IMO:6402250
Former name(s):
- Rodrigue (Until 1987 Sep)
- Longliner I (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:324 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Le Parrain
© tabarly
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Mar 07, 2015 00:52 (3 years ago)
Lovely!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!