ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Redestos - IMO 8800406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:RedestosAdded:Dec 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8800406Hits:1,184
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 14-1-'03

Ex: La Sierra -'01
Renamed: Hebei Angel -'04
B Duckling -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai
IMO:8800406
Former name(s):
- Haina (Until 2013 Apr)
- Star Beta (Until 2010 Sep)
- B Duckling (Until 2007 Dec)
- Hebei Angel (Until 2006 Jun)
- Redestos (Until 2004 Oct)
- La Sierra (Until 2001 Jul)
- Jean L D (Until 1999 Mar)
- Capira (Until 1996 Feb)
- Jean L D (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:91,642 tons
Summer DWT:174,691 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAINA
© hainashipping
HAINA
© CESAR T. NEVES
Haina
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!