ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON SPIRIT - IMO 8024014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:THOMSON SPIRITAdded:Mar 06, 2015
Captured:June 21, 2014IMO:8024014Hits:480
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
THOMSON SPIRIT on River Elbe near Cuxhaven on 21.6.2014


IMO NR
8024014
MMSI CODE
248 368000
CALL SIGN
9HA2336
VESSEL TYPE
PASSENGERS SHIP
GROSS TONNAGE
33.930 tons
SUMMER DWT
4.129 tons
BUILD
1981
BUILDER
CHANTIERS DE L´ATLANTIQUE* NANTES SAINT NAZAIRE - FRANCE
FLAG
MALTA
PORT OF REGISTRY
VALLETTA
MANAGER/OWNER
CORE MARINE ATHENS - GREECE
CLASS SOCIETY
LLOYD´S SHIPPING REGISTER
INSURER
WEST OF ENGLAND P&I LUXEMBOURG
LAST UPDATE
2014 Nov 14
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Spirit
IMO:8024014
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248368000
Callsign:9HA2336
Former name(s):
- Spirit (Until 2003 May)
- Nieuw Amsterdam (Until 2002 Jul)
- Patriot (Until 2002 Mar)
- Nieuw Amsterdam (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,930 tons
Summer DWT:4,129 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°24’25.34” N, 72°16’45.13” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 76° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Bhavnagar
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
14:00:09 UTC
Last update:
5 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MARELLA SPIRIT
© Walter Maifarth
MARELLA SPIRIT
© Walter Maifarth
THOMSON SPIRIT
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!