ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LISBON - IMO 9617337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alexander Portas [View profile]Title:WILSON LISBONAdded:Mar 07, 2015
Captured:March 06, 2015IMO:9617337Hits:260
Location:Ibiza, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pulling astern leaving the saltworks pier fully loaded with salt bound for Toftir.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Lisbon
IMO:9617337
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212376000
Callsign:5BNU3
Former name(s):
- Marten (Until 2013 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,589 tons
Summer DWT:3,801 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°13’31.67” N, 17°25’38.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 3° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:24th Feb 2019
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:06 UTCHull
2018 September 12th, 20:00:59 UTCKarmoy
2018 September 8th, 12:00:03 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 1st, 11:00:00 UTCNew Port
2018 September 1st, 06:30:26 UTCNewport
2018 August 20th, 12:00:43 UTCRouen
2018 August 16th, 18:00:38 UTCWaterford
2018 August 16th, 10:00:16 UTCRouen
2018 August 8th, 10:00:42 UTCPoole
2018 July 25th, 07:00:29 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
MARTEN
© Tomasello Letterio
Marten
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Marten
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 260 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!