ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEGEV ORON - IMO 6713972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:NEGEV ORONAdded:Mar 08, 2015
Captured:May 23, 1982IMO:6713972Hits:930
Location:Rouen, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Liberian bulker NEGEV ORON photographed a misty sunday morning as she is mooring in Rouen in may 1982. She was built at Fredrikstad in 1967 as Swedish EXPECTATION. As FLOTEC she was broken up at Huangpu, China in november 1994.
Vessel Identification
Name:Flotec
IMO:6713972
Former name(s):
- Monica (Until 1992 Sep)
- Negev Oron (Until 1989 Apr)
- Expectation (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,490 tons
Summer DWT:18,187 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXPECTATION
© Bob Scott
EXPECTATION
© frtrfred
Monica
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dennis J. Dubinsky on Mar 08, 2015 01:48 (4 years ago)
Thanks for the memories.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!