ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKADEMIKIS CELOMEJS - IMO 8416932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:AKADEMIKIS CELOMEJSAdded:Mar 08, 2015
Captured:September 22, 1996IMO:8416932Hits:622
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Latvian reefer AKADEMIKIS CELOMEJS is here seen passing through the Great Belt, Denmark in september 1996. Built in Gdansk in 1986, she was broken up as SMOLENSK at Alang, India in may 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Smolensk
IMO:8416932
Former name(s):
- Akademikis Celomejs (Until 2003 Dec)
- Akademik Chelomey (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,960 tons
Summer DWT:7,496 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Akademik Chelomey
© Michael Neidig
Smolensk
© evgenii 10
SMOLENSK
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!