ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRONA - IMO 7302914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:NORRONAAdded:Mar 08, 2015
Captured:June 01, 1986IMO:7302914Hits:691
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Faeroy-flagged passenger/car-ferry NORRÖNA is here seen leaving Bergen in june 1986, on her way to Iceland and The Faeroy Icelands. She was built at Rendsburg in 1973 as GUSTAV VASA. Since 2004 she has been sailing as Malta-registred LOGOS HOPE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Logos Hope
IMO:7302914
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256375000
Callsign:9HA2851
Former name(s):
- Norrona I (Until 2004 May)
- Norrona (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,519 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Logos Hope
© Manuel Mohedano Torres
Logos Hope
© Robbie Cox
LOGOS HOPE
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!