ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ramnes - IMO 7810222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:RamnesAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7810222Hits:965
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 3-6-'03

renamed: Wilson Mersin -'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Mersin
IMO:7810222
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210072000
Callsign:P3PA6
Former name(s):
- Ramnes (Until 2004 Jul)
- Raknes (Until 1995 Jun)
- Eemnes (Until 1992 Jan)
- Raknes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,937 tons
Summer DWT:6,186 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°55’15.4” N, 5°45’41.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 37° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Hammerfall
Arrival:6th Oct 2017
21:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 07:00:56 UTCKotka
2017 October 6th, 21:00:16 UTCHammerfall
2017 October 2nd, 20:00:12 UTCHolla
2017 September 17th, 12:00:49 UTCAviles
2017 September 13th, 07:00:05 UTCVlissingen
2017 September 2nd, 07:00:53 UTCOdda
2017 August 29th, 05:00:05 UTCSteenbank
2017 August 12th, 22:00:55 UTCSvelgen
2017 August 9th, 08:00:09 UTCAmsterdam
2017 August 7th, 12:00:33 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
WILSON MERSIN
© erwin willemse
WILSON MERSIN
© erwin willemse
WILSON MERSIN
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!