ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RACHEL - IMO 8205187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:RACHELAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8205187Hits:1,042
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 5-8-'03

renamed: Lisa D -'04

Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:8205187
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304559000
Callsign:V2OK3
Former name(s):
- Rachel (Until 2003 Aug)
- Sunergon (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,162 tons
Summer DWT:1,685 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’44.94” N, 19°34’57.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 113° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Kgd
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
10:00:08 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 10:00:08 UTCRu Kgd
2018 April 20th, 06:00:37 UTCDkrnn
2018 April 18th, 14:00:57 UTCDe Bke
2018 April 16th, 16:00:24 UTCDe Bre
2018 April 3rd, 15:00:12 UTCAveiro
2018 March 21st, 09:00:12 UTCDe Stl
2018 March 17th, 17:00:11 UTCDkfdv
2018 March 14th, 10:00:08 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 March 13th, 01:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 6th, 22:00:38 UTCGb Cbt
More Of This Ship
Lisa D
© Lennart Rydberg
Lisa D
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lisa D
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!