ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RACHEL BORCHARD - IMO 9242560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:RACHEL BORCHARDAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9242560Hits:1,218
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hook of Holland 9-5-'03

ex: Nathalie Ehler -'02
renamed: Nathalie Ehler -'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie Ehler
IMO:9242560
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305886000
Callsign:V2GC4
Former name(s):
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2010 May 19)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,367 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’54.6” N, 3°26’1.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 263° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Iedub
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
16:00:58 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 16:00:58 UTCIedub
2017 December 13th, 23:30:52 UTCBeanr
2017 December 12th, 01:00:28 UTCFrleh
2017 December 9th, 04:00:25 UTCIedub
2017 December 6th, 06:30:55 UTCBeanr
2017 December 4th, 11:00:43 UTCFrleh
2017 December 1st, 23:45:39 UTCIedub
2017 November 28th, 19:30:47 UTCBeanr
2017 November 27th, 19:00:28 UTCFrleh
2017 November 25th, 11:10:45 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
Elbstrand
© Rob Renes
Elbstrand
© Robbie Cox
ELBSTRAND
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 26, 2007 03:24 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this beautiful shot!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!