ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEMBULK SYDNEY - IMO 9274288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CHEMBULK SYDNEYAdded:Mar 11, 2015
Captured:March 11, 2015IMO:9274288Hits:276
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Oil products tanker CHEMBULK SYDNEY at Brisbane 11 Mar 2015.
Built: 2005 8270gt 14271dwt 134.16m x 20.5m x 8.8m
Flag: Singapore ex HARSANADI (13) 14.5knots
Owner: Harsanadi Shipping Pte, Jakarta, Indonesia
Manager: Berlian Laju Tanker TBK PT, Jakarta, Indonesia
Vessel Identification
Name:Chembulk Sydney
IMO:9274288
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564255000
Callsign:S6AP3
Former name(s):
- Harsanadi (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,270 tons
Summer DWT:14,271 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°44’7” N, 127°48’27.67” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 156° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Yos
Arrival:19th Mar 2019
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 08:00:46 UTCSg Pebg C
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:12 UTCTh Mat
2018 April 4th, 02:00:50 UTCKr Yos
2018 March 27th, 09:00:19 UTCCn Zig
2018 March 23rd, 17:00:12 UTCKr Usn / Wm
2018 March 20th, 03:00:05 UTC>jp Kws Du
2018 March 9th, 20:00:30 UTCCjk China
2018 February 23rd, 19:00:59 UTCVopak Banyan
2018 January 10th, 08:00:35 UTCXiao Hu Dao / China
2018 January 3rd, 19:00:38 UTCOm #8 / Singapore
More Of This Ship
CHEMBULK SYDNEY
© martin klingsick
CHEMBULK SYDNEY
© Pete Turner
CHEMBULK SYDNEY
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 276 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!