ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUO VADIS - IMO 8314287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:QUO VADISAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8314287Hits:717
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 27-7-'03

Renamed: Kaf-D -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8314287
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180204
Callsign:ERBD
Former name(s):
- Kaf D (Until 2008 Jan)
- Quo Vadis (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,130 tons
Summer DWT:1,585 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’42.36” N, 37°40’36.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 222° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Tr_nem
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
20:00:41 UTC
Last update:
9 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 20:00:41 UTCTr_nem
2017 November 30th, 20:00:18 UTCRu Nvs
2017 November 19th, 23:00:10 UTCNemrut
2017 November 8th, 07:00:55 UTCRostov
2017 October 31st, 07:00:20 UTCElefsis
2017 October 22nd, 12:00:08 UTCNemrut
2017 October 3rd, 08:00:45 UTCRostov
2017 September 28th, 08:00:54 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 September 21st, 08:00:48 UTCTrieste
2017 September 9th, 09:00:36 UTCChioggia
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© babiskouremetis
Helga
© Wil Weijsters
HELGA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!