ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pytchley - IMO 9119139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:PytchleyAdded:Dec 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9119139Hits:1,079
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 4-11-'02

Renamed: Cape Carmel -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Carmel
IMO:9119139
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016552
Callsign:D5GS5
Former name(s):
- Pytchley (Until 2005 Jul)
- Sgc Capital (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:92,194 tons
Summer DWT:179,869 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE CARMEL
© Emmanuel.L
CAPE CARMEL
© Emmanuel.L
CAPE CARMEL
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!