ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUSAN SENATOR - IMO 9139488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:PUSAN SENATORAdded:Dec 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9139488Hits:1,560
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 8-9-'02

Renamed: MSC Kenya -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Navegantes
IMO:9139488
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211256510
Callsign:DQVG
Former name(s):
- Pusan (Until 2013 Jun)
- Msc Kenya (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Pusan Senator (Until 2007 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:62,057 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rostock
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC NAVEGANTES
© Pascal Bredel
MSC NAVEGANTES
© CayneH
MSC NAVEGANTES
© michael marshall
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!