ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM HAMBURG - IMO 9332872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:ZIM HAMBURGAdded:Mar 12, 2015
Captured:March 12, 2015IMO:9332872Hits:383
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Krautsand. Note, the photo might appear like there was heavy usage of a photo editing programm. This is not the case. The sun in this location was very low, so it shines directly on the ships. Same time, the blue sky gets reflected on the water, which makes the actually dirty brown river Elbe looking like a clear blue Sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim Hamburg
IMO:9332872
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016199
Callsign:D5EY9
Former name(s):
- Apl Tokyo (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:71,786 tons
Summer DWT:72,982 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°53’45.9” S, 111°40’29.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 159° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Aufre
Arrival:27th Jan 2020
04:00:43 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 17:15:50 UTCHazira
2018 August 5th, 17:00:24 UTCXingang
2018 July 30th, 13:00:22 UTCCnsnh
2018 June 25th, 04:00:45 UTCKlang
2018 May 29th, 21:30:42 UTCSgsin Pbga
2018 April 28th, 14:00:16 UTCNingbo
2018 April 27th, 10:36:59 UTCCnsnh
2018 April 15th, 03:00:59 UTCCnqin
2018 April 4th, 18:00:55 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 March 4th, 11:00:38 UTCCncwn
More Of This Ship
Hamburg Bay
© foggy
ZIM HAMBURG
© Sven
ZIM HAMBURG
© Sven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!