ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caribbean Express - IMO 7400778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Caribbean ExpressAdded:Oct 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:7400778Hits:2,709
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Caribbean Express RORO Ferry IMO No 7400778 Ex Admiral Of Scandinavia ex Hamburg ex Kronprins Harald (2) Built 1976 Germany. DWT 2999, GT 13141.

Pictures taken from the Sundream at Santa Dominiga on Jan 27th 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Express
IMO:7400778
Former name(s):
- Admiral Of Scandinavia (Until 2002 Nov)
- Hamburg (Until 1997 Jul)
- Kronprins Harald (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:19,292 tons
Summer DWT:3,168 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© Bob Scott
CARIBBEAN EXPRESS
© Cees Bustraan
CARIBBEAN EXPRESS
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!