ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL Progress - IMO 7636547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:ANL ProgressAdded:Apr 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:7636547Hits:1,074
Location:Lyttelton, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ANL Progress (1979)14,023grt, Reg.Cyprus
Ex:E.R. Brugge,Lircay,Holstia,Moana Pacific,
Starship,CGM Cayenne,Starship.
Arrived for Demolition January-03
Inward Bound In Lyttelton Harbour 24-11-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Progress
IMO:7636547
Former name(s):
- Starship (Until 2001 Sep)
- Cgm Cayenne (Until 1999)
- Starship (Until 1998 Mar)
- Moana Pacific (Until 1997)
- E.r.brugge (Until 1989)
- Lircay (Until 1987)
- E.r.brugge (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,023 tons
Summer DWT:19,775 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STARSHIP
© Joerg Seyler
STARSHIP
© Joerg Seyler
STARSHIP
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!